The Premium The Premium The Premium

PERSONALITY TEST- What Kind Of Friend Are You?

Do you consider yourself to be a good friend? It’s time to put yourself to the test. Grab a sheet of paper and a pencil or a pen, because today we’ll be asking you a series of questions to see what kind of friend you really are. If you’re new to our channel, don’t forget to subscribe and please give this video a big thumbs up. Okay, let’s get to the test. Are you ready? Here we go.

10. You haven’t heard from your friend in a few weeks. Do you A) Not worry about it, you know you will hear from them soon; B) Give them a call; C) Text them, or D) Move on and find new friends. If you chose A, give yourself 3 points. If you chose B, give yourself 4 points. If you chose C, give yourself 2 points; and if you chose D, give yourself 1 point.

9. A typical weekend with you and your friends usually includes A) Going to a concert; B) Hitting up a few parties; C) Going on a road trip; or D) Going to a sporting event. If your answer is A, give yourself 3 points. If you chose B, give yourself 1 point. If you chose C, give yourself 4 points; and if you chose D, give yourself 2 points.

8. When you’re hanging out with friends, what do you usually talk about? A) Work or school; B) Your love life; C) Their hobbies D) Their goals. If your answer is A, go ahead and give yourself 4 points. If your answer is B, give yourself 3 points. If your answer is C, give yourself 2 points; and if your answer is D, give yourself 1 point.

7. When you start dating someone new. Do you A) Still find time to hang out with your friends; B) Put your relationship first and limit your time with your friends; C) Go on a double date with your friends; or D) Disappear off the face of the Earth. If you chose A, you’ve earned 3 points. If you chose B, give yourself 4 points. If you chose C, give yourself 2 points, and if you chose D, give yourself 1 point.

6. What do you and your friends have in common? A) You work or go to the same school; B) You play the same sports; C) You have the same sense of humor; or D) You have the same hobbies. If your answer is A, go ahead and give yourself 1 point. If you chose B, you’ve earned 4 points. If you chose C, give yourself 2 points; and if your answer is D, give yourself 3 points.

5. Your best friend made you really upset. Do you A) Ignore them; B) Confront them; C) Let it go; or D) Write them an email telling them how much they hurt you. If you chose A, give yourself 1 point. If you chose B, give yourself 4 points. If your answer is C, give yourself 2 points; and if your answer is D, give yourself 3 points.

4. Would your best friend describe you as A) Funny; B) Dependable; C) Moody; or D) Caring. If your answer is A, you’ve just earned 2 points. If you answered B, give yourself 4 points. If your answer is C, give yourself 1 point; and if your answer is D, give yourself 3 points.

3. If your friend is having a bad day, would you A) Take them out to cheer them up; B) Listen to their problems and offer advice; C) Give them space and time alone; D) Send them a heartfelt message on Facebook. If you chose A, you’ve just earned 2 points. If your answer is B, give yourself 4 points. If you chose C, give yourself 1 point; and if you chose D, give yourself 3 points.

2. Your best friend is feeling sick. Do you A) Send them a get well soon card; B) Send them a text message and tell them you hope they feel better; C) Avoid them, you can’t afford to get sick; or D) Bring over a movie and some chicken soup and keep them company until they feel better. If you chose A, give yourself 2 points. If you chose B, give yourself 3 points. If you chose C, give yourself 1 point; and if you chose D, give yourself 4 points.

1. It’s your best friend’s birthday. Do you A) Post happy birthday messages on all of their social media accounts; B) Buy them two tickets to see your favorite music artist; C) Cook them their favorite meal; or D) Take them out for a night on the town. If you chose A, give yourself 2 points. If your answer is B, give yourself 1 point. If your answer is C, give yourself 3 points; and if your answer is D, give yourself 4 points.

Okay, now it’s time to total up all of your points. If your total is 0-10, you’re choosy about your friendships. It may take you awhile to open up to the friends in your life, and you don’t always trust people easily. Once your friends prove that they are loyal and they will have your back no matter what, you have no problem opening up and showing them just how much their friendship means to you.

If you scored 11-20 points, you will do anything to make your friends happy. Whether they’re having a bad day, they just came down with the flu, or they broke up with their boyfriend or girlfriend, you are always nearby to cheer your friends up and put a smile on their faces. They know when they hit a rough patch in their lives, they can always count on you to be right there with a shoulder to cry on.